EXHIBITION. Valencian Community Crafts Awards 2021

EXHIBITION. Valencian Community Crafts Awards 2021

15
Dec
- 31 Mar

Centre d’Artesania de la Comunitat Valenciana


View more

Add to calendar 12/15/21 03/31/22 Europe/Madrid EXHIBITION. Valencian Community Crafts Awards 2021 From December 15 to February 15, the joint exhibition that includes the finalists of the eighth edition of the Valencian Community Crafts Awards, organized by the Valencian Community Crafts Center, is opened to the public in order to encourage the Artisanal creation, innovation, commitment to sustainable development, adaptation to market trends, and rewarding the know-how of artisans of the Valencian Community, through their social and business recognition. In this edition, the finalists and winners in the different categories have been: Valencian Community Crafts: ARTURO MORA BENAVENT FORN VELARTE SL JOSE MARIN RUIZ - WINNER LA CERAMICA DE ALZIRA S.L. MEGA MOBILIARIO S.L. Tradition: ANA NAVARRO GARCIA ARMANDO DIAZ RODRIGUEZ BEGOÑA BARRERA IBAÑEZ BENITO LOZANO BLANCO - WINNER EVA ESCAMILLA TAMARIT INES PIQUERAS GARCIA MARIA JOSE ARANDA MARTINEZ MERCEDES ALMAZAN ALCACER SIMONE SIMONS LA CERAMICA DE ALZIRA S.L. Vanguard: ADRIAN SALVADOR CANDELA ARMANDO DIAZ RODRIGUEZ ARTESANIA EN VIDRIO J SORRIBES S.L.U. ARTURO MORA BENAVENT CARMEN PERIS ROCA DANIELA SANZ JOHNSON EVA FERRER NUÑEZ Mª CONCEPCIÓN MENENDEZ GARCÍA MARCEL LA PAYA SENABRE - WINNER TERESA TORMO BELTRAN TIZIANA CHIARA + EUGENIA BOSCA MIRALLES Innovate: ANTIGA BREWING COMPANY S.L. BEGOÑA PEREZ FERNANDEZ BOCADOSCON S S.L. CARNES VIVER S.L. CERVEZA ARTESANA ALEGRÍA S.L. - WINNER RODRIGO EMBOTITS ARTESANS S.L. Image: ASUNCIÓN PENALVA MORA CRISTINA VICENT BLASCO, S.L.U. GUITARRAS RAIMUNDO S.A. TAPIZADOS CALSE S.L. TERCER TIEMPO CERVEZA ARTESANA S.L.U. - WINNER New talents: ALEJANDRO CHALER MARCOS ALINA BUDIAK ANA BELEN BERENGUER PEREZ CARLOS CASAS RICO ESTHER BOUZADA ARELLANO LETICIA MARTÍ CAMUS MARIA ESPÍ ESCRIHUELA MARÍA SALCEDO HUELAMO PABLO VERDES GUAITA - WINNER PILAR VIEDMA GIL DE VERGARA SALOMÉ PEREZ SALAS LATORRE Artisan woman: ASUNCIÓN PENALVA MORA CRISTINA VICENT BLASCO ELISABET MORENO ZAPATA EVA FERRER NUÑEZ IRENE DORADO GARCÍA ISABEL BALAGUER SÁNCHEZ LUCIA LORENTE RAMAJO MARIA JOSÉ ARANDA MARTÍNEZ SILVIA MÓNICA CURVETTO TIZIANA CHIARA - WINNER

Centre d’Artesania de la Comunitat Valenciana

Free entry

From December 15 to February 15, the joint exhibition that includes the finalists of the eighth edition of the Valencian Community Crafts Awards, organized by the Valencian Community Crafts Center, is opened to the public in order to encourage the Artisanal creation, innovation, commitment to sustainable development, adaptation to market trends, and rewarding the know-how of artisans of the Valencian Community, through their social and business recognition.

In this edition, the finalists and winners in the different categories have been:

Valencian Community Crafts:
ARTURO MORA BENAVENT
FORN VELARTE SL
JOSE MARIN RUIZ – WINNER
LA CERAMICA DE ALZIRA S.L.
MEGA MOBILIARIO S.L.

Tradition:
ANA NAVARRO GARCIA
ARMANDO DIAZ RODRIGUEZ
BEGOÑA BARRERA IBAÑEZ
BENITO LOZANO BLANCO – WINNER
EVA ESCAMILLA TAMARIT
INES PIQUERAS GARCIA
MARIA JOSE ARANDA MARTINEZ
MERCEDES ALMAZAN ALCACER
SIMONE SIMONS
LA CERAMICA DE ALZIRA S.L.

Vanguard:
ADRIAN SALVADOR CANDELA
ARMANDO DIAZ RODRIGUEZ
ARTESANIA EN VIDRIO J SORRIBES S.L.U.
ARTURO MORA BENAVENT
CARMEN PERIS ROCA
DANIELA SANZ JOHNSON
EVA FERRER NUÑEZ
Mª CONCEPCIÓN MENENDEZ GARCÍA
MARCEL LA PAYA SENABRE – WINNER
TERESA TORMO BELTRAN
TIZIANA CHIARA + EUGENIA BOSCA MIRALLES

Innovate:
ANTIGA BREWING COMPANY S.L.
BEGOÑA PEREZ FERNANDEZ
BOCADOSCON S S.L.
CARNES VIVER S.L.
CERVEZA ARTESANA ALEGRÍA S.L. – WINNER
RODRIGO EMBOTITS ARTESANS S.L.

Image:
ASUNCIÓN PENALVA MORA
CRISTINA VICENT BLASCO, S.L.U.
GUITARRAS RAIMUNDO S.A.
TAPIZADOS CALSE S.L.
TERCER TIEMPO CERVEZA ARTESANA S.L.U. – WINNER

New talents:
ALEJANDRO CHALER MARCOS
ALINA BUDIAK
ANA BELEN BERENGUER PEREZ
CARLOS CASAS RICO
ESTHER BOUZADA ARELLANO
LETICIA MARTÍ CAMUS
MARIA ESPÍ ESCRIHUELA
MARÍA SALCEDO HUELAMO
PABLO VERDES GUAITA – WINNER
PILAR VIEDMA GIL DE VERGARA
SALOMÉ PEREZ SALAS LATORRE

Artisan woman:
ASUNCIÓN PENALVA MORA
CRISTINA VICENT BLASCO
ELISABET MORENO ZAPATA
EVA FERRER NUÑEZ
IRENE DORADO GARCÍA
ISABEL BALAGUER SÁNCHEZ
LUCIA LORENTE RAMAJO
MARIA JOSÉ ARANDA MARTÍNEZ
SILVIA MÓNICA CURVETTO
TIZIANA CHIARA – WINNER

EXHIBITION. Valencian Community Crafts Awards 2021
15 Dec - 31 Mar

Centre d’Artesania de la Comunitat Valenciana

EXHIBITION. Valencian Community Crafts Awards 2021